You may be trying to access this site from a secured browser on the server. Please enable scripts and reload this page.
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Primary Navigation
Skip to Secondary Navigation
Skip to Footer
North Lakes State College
Learn, Lead, Succeed
Department of Education trading as Education Queensland International (EQI)
CRICOS Provider Code: 00608A
Home
Site Map
Contact us
It looks like your browser does not have JavaScript enabled. Please turn on JavaScript and try again.
Our college
Currently selected
Executive Principal's welcome
Performance and achievements
Rules and policies
Our staff
School hours
Contact us
Enrolments
Enrolling at our college
Inspire Academy Program
Curriculum
Bring Your Own Device
Primary
Junior secondary
Senior secondary
Vocational education
Extra-curricular
Calendar and news
Events calendar
News
Newsletters
Our community
P&C
Support and resources
Forms and documents
Student resources
Parent resources
Student services and support programs
International
content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png
North Lakes State College
Our college
Our staff
In this section...
Our college
Executive Principal's welcome
Performance and achievements
Rules and policies
Our staff
Currently selected
School hours
Contact us
LeftAsideZone0_1
LeftAsideZone0_2
Our Staff
WebPartZone0_1
WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent
Page Content
To email a staff member of the college, click their image below and complete the email dialogue.
Executive Staff
John Thornberry
Executive Principal
Shannon Carter
Head of School
Prep - Year 9
Dan Ball
Head of School
Year 10 - Year 12
Tracy Hetherton
Deputy Principal
Prep, Year 1, 2 and 3
Charmaine Bowering
Deputy Principal
Year 4, 5 and 6
V
anessa Adamson
Deputy Principal
Year 7
Cathy Murray
Deputy Principal
Year 8
Lisa Josey
Deputy Principal
Year 9
Melissa Green
Deputy Principal
Inclusive Practices
Prep - Year 12
Damien Wallace
Deputy Principal
Senior Secondary
Anzac | Kinsellas
Alex Fowler
Deputy Principal
Senior Secondary
Discovery | Halpine
Scott Luttrell
Business Services Manager
Paula Connolly
Business Manager
Heads of Department
Michelle
Gaske
Prep - Year 6
Vicky W
alduck
Prep - Year 6
Karen
Britton
Curriculum
Kellie Anderson
Business
Senior Schooling
J
o Bickerstaff
English
Bliss Ed
wards
Hospitality
Senior Schooling
Ella Livsey
The Arts
Chris Mawston
HPE
Michael Millar
Industrial Technology & Design
Ingrid Renton
Academic Intervention
Mitch Sanson
eLearning | Hospitality
Barry Walduck
Humanities | Languages
P
eter Watts
Science
Kylie Wilson
Maths
Jo Wiseman
Junior Secondary
Guidance Officers
Renae Roberts
Guidance Officer
Prep - Year 6
Jamie Pears
Guidance Officer
Year 7 - 9
Adam Skrzypinski
Guidance Officer
Year 10 - 12
Melissa Espejo
Guidance Officer
ECDP
Head of Year/Head of House
Emma Blackford
Head of Year | Kinsellas
Year 7
Daina Green
Head of Year | Anzac
Year 8
Aimee Saunders
Head of Year | Halpine
Year 9
Sarah Threadingham
Head of House | Anzac
Senior Secondary
Riley Becker
House of House | Discovery
Senior Secondary
Jodie McLeod
House of House | Halpine
Senior Secondary
Leonie Edmonds
House of House | Kinsellas
Senior Secondary
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
RightAsideZone0_1
RightAsideZone0_2
RightAsideZone0_3
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 16 January 2024
Last updated 16 January 2024